Privacy Policy

Last Updated: February 1st, 2018

This Privacy Policy establishes the terms in which Pornoflix uses and protects the information that is provided by its users at the time of using its website. This company is committed to the security of its users’ data. When we ask you to fill in the fields of personal information with which you can be identified, we do so ensuring that it will only be used in accordance with the terms of this document. However, this Privacy Policy may change from time to time or be updated so we recommend and emphasize continually reviewing this page to ensure you agree to such changes.

Information Collected
Our website may collect personal information such as:  your email address and demographic information. This information is protected by the Norma de Protección de Datos Personales en Colombia, in compliance with the provisions of Law 1581 and its Regulatory Decree 1377.

Use of the information collected
Our website uses the information in order to provide the best possible service, particularly to maintain a record of users, to track orders where applicable, and to improve our products and services. Periodic emails may be sent through our site with special offers, new products and other advertising information that we believe is relevant to you or may be of benefit to you, these emails will be sent to the address you provide and may be cancelled at any time.

Pornoflix is highly committed to fulfilling our commitment to keep your information secure. We use the most advanced systems and constantly update them to ensure that there is no unauthorized access.

Cookies
A cookie refers to a file that is sent for the purpose of requesting permission to be stored on your computer, when you accept this file is created and the cookie is then used to have information regarding web traffic, and also facilitates future visits to a recurring website. Another function that cookies have is that with them the web can recognize you individually and therefore offer you the best personalized service of your web.

Our website uses cookies to be able to identify the pages that are visited and their frequency. This information is used only for statistical analysis and then the information is permanently deleted. You can delete cookies at any time from your computer. However cookies help to provide a better service to websites, these do not give access to information from your computer or you, unless you want it and provide it directly, visits to a website. You can accept or deny the use of cookies, however most browsers automatically accept cookies as it serves to have a better web service. You can also change your computer’s settings to decline cookies. If you decline cookies you may not be able to use some of our services.

Third Party Links
This website may contain links to other sites that may be of interest to you. Once you click on these links and leave our site, we no longer have control over the site to which you are redirected and are therefore not responsible for the terms or privacy or the protection of your data on those other third party sites. These sites are subject to their own privacy policies and you should consult them to confirm that you agree with them.

Control of Your Personal Information
This company will not sell, assign, or distribute personal information that is collected without your consent, unless required to do so by a judge with a court order.

Pornoflix reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time, notifying all users of the platform of such change by email.